26 August 2020

Digitalis

 


Botanical Name: Digitalis

Common Name: Foxglove, Witches' gloves, Fairy
                               Thimbles
Availability: June- July 
Life: 7-10 days
Colour: Purple and pink

Note:
Temperature : 1-2 C 
Re-cut the stems and put them in fresh and clean water
Avoid from heat 
Change water every other day
A poisonous plant


 Arrangement:
Use them in floral foam or vase
Perfect for modern design





Wedding:
Use them in natural  wedding 






No comments:

Post a comment

Eternal Flowers Design

About Me