16 August 2020

Dianthus ( standard)


 

Botanical Name: Dianthus 

Common Name: Carnation, Sims
Availability: All year
Life: 14-21 days
Color: All color

Note:
Temperature : 4-8 C 
Re-cut the stems and put them in fresh and clean water
Avoid from heat 
Remove all foliage in contact with water
Change water every 2-3 days

Flower Language: Devotion

 Arrangement:
Use them in floral foam or vase
Use them with bold flowers like Lilies or Gerbera






Wedding:






No comments:

Post a comment

Eternal Flowers Design

About Me