27 August 2020

Diplocyclos

 



Botanical Name: Diplocyclos

Common Name: Striped cucumber, Lollypop climber
Availability: September- March
Life: 5-7 days
Colour: Green

Note:
Temperature : 8-10 C 
Re-cut the stems and put them in fresh and clean water
Change water every 2-3 days
Avoid shine spray

 Arrangement:
Use them in floral foam or vase
Perfect for modern design or funeral arrangement
Suitable for unusual design
Use them in Autumn design
Nice for inside a glass bowl





Wedding:
Use them in Autumn wedding 


No comments:

Post a comment

Eternal Flowers Design

About Me