27 June 2020

Allium





Botanical Name: Allium
Common Name: Ornamental onion
Life:12-20 days
Colour: Purple, Lavender, White

Note:
Good temperature 6-10 C 
Change the water every 2-3 days
Re-cut the stems and put in clean and fresh water
Always use flowers food 
Flower language: Allium represents strengthpatience,
 good fortune and prosperity

Arrangement:
It is good to use for contemporary arrangements 

                                 
                           
Wedding:



No comments:

Post a comment

Eternal Flowers Design

About Me