5 July 2020

Arachniodes


Botanical Name: Arachniodes
Common Name: Leather leaf, Leather fern
Availability: All year
Life: 14-28 days
Colour: Dark green

Note:
Temperature : 2-5 C
Put in fresh and clean water
Change water every 4-5 days
keep away from heat
Spray water lightly 

Arrangement:
Good to use in vase and foam 
Good for funeral arrangement
Use it as a collar

                                     

                                         


Wedding:
Use it for posy arrangement , for back shower bridal bouquet and pedestal arrangement 
 
                                          

                                       




No comments:

Post a comment

Eternal Flowers Design

About Me