28 June 2020

Anethum


                                    
                                       

Botanical Name: Anethum
Common Name: Dill
Availability: June- NOV
Life: 7-10 days
Colors: Mustard or pale yellow

Note:
Temperature 2-5 C
Change water every 3-4 days
Strongly scented
Re-cut the stems and put them in fresh and clean water

Flower Language: Lust

Arrangement:
Arrange with lime green roses 

Wedding:
It's wild flower then good to use for informal Summer wedding





No comments:

Post a comment

Eternal Flowers Design

About Me